Alistair Quinn

Nickname: “Quinnie”
Playing number: 22
Club Name: Brisbane Strikers
Field Position: Right back
Date of Birth: 1 June 1993
Home Town: Brisbane
Weight: 70 kg
Height: 177 cm
Previous Clubs: Western Sydney Wanderers, Brisbane Roar Youth, QAS.

 

Player Bio:

Brisbane born and raised, Alistair Quinn has come to the Strikers with his football career on the brink of something special. The quiet, likeable 20-year-old possesses speed, mobility and good decision making in a CV that has already been recognised at A-league clubs. Predominately a right back but also capable of playing in more forward roles, Quinn will prove to be an integral member of the squad. Coach David Large has monitored his development from Queensland State sides through the QAS and his progression to A-League youth teams and, upon learning of his availability, was quick to sign him to the Strikers.